Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Days of the week

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Codeshare Train

Amtrak logo

Amtrak Pacific Surfliner codeshare trains are available to all Metrolink riders with a valid fare. Sorry, no bicycles without Amtrak ticket. Learn more about codeshare here.

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 100 102 104 106 108 Amtrak logo A770* 110 112 116 Amtrak logo A784* 118 120
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 7:39 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:34 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Ventura - East
- a.m. 5:21 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:59 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
- a.m. 5:34 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 7:12 a.m. - a.m. 7:57 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:53 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Camarillo
- a.m. 5:44 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 7:22 a.m. - a.m. 8:10 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:09 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Moorpark
5:02 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:24 a.m. - a.m. 9:33 a.m. 2:17 pm 3:23 pm - a.m. 4:46 pm
Simi Valley
5:15 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:41 a.m. - a.m. 9:46 a.m. 2:31 pm 3:39 pm - a.m. 4:58 pm
Chatsworth
5:27 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 2:44 pm 3:52 pm 4:50 pm 5:12 pm
Northridge
5:33 a.m. 6:26 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 2:49 pm 4:05 pm 4:56 pm 5:18 pm
Van Nuys
5:41 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 2:57 pm 4:13 pm 5:04 pm 5:26 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
5:49 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 3:05 pm 4:21 pm 5:11 pm 5:33 pm
Burbank - Downtown
5:54 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 3:10 pm 4:26 pm 5:16 pm 5:38 pm
Glendale
6:01 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 3:16 pm 4:34 pm 5:22 pm 5:44 pm
L.A. Union Station
6:15 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:48 pm 5:37 pm 5:59 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 101 103 Amtrak logo A761* 105 109 113 Amtrak logo A777* 115 117 119 121 123
L.A. Union Station
6:11 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 12:43 pm 2:49 pm 3:13 pm 3:50 pm 4:28 pm 5:10 pm 5:54 pm 6:26 pm
Glendale
6:23 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 12:54 pm 3:01 pm 3:26 pm 4:02 pm 4:39 pm 5:21 pm 6:05 pm 6:38 pm
Burbank - Downtown
6:30 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 1:01 pm 3:07 pm 3:33 pm 4:09 pm 4:46 pm 5:28 pm 6:12 pm 6:44 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
6:36 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 1:07 pm 3:12 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:51 pm 5:33 pm 6:17 pm 6:50 pm
Van Nuys
6:44 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 1:15 pm 3:19 pm 3:47 pm 4:21 pm 4:58 pm 5:40 pm 6:24 pm 6:57 pm
Northridge
6:52 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:27 pm 3:55 pm 4:28 pm 5:06 pm 5:48 pm 6:32 pm 7:05 pm
Chatsworth
6:58 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 1:29 pm 3:32 pm 4:01 pm 4:35 pm 5:12 pm 5:54 pm 6:38 pm 7:10 pm
Simi Valley
7:11 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:14 a.m. - a.m. 1:41 pm 3:46 pm 4:13 pm - a.m. 5:24 pm 6:06 pm 6:50 pm 7:23 pm
Moorpark
7:27 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:27 a.m. - a.m. 1:57 pm 4:02 pm 4:26 pm - a.m. 5:36 pm 6:18 pm 7:05 pm 7:36 pm
Camarillo
- a.m. - a.m. 8:41 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:41 pm - a.m. 5:48 pm 6:29 pm - a.m. 7:47 pm
Oxnard
- a.m. - a.m. 8:56 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:52 pm - a.m. 5:58 pm 6:39 pm - a.m. 7:56 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 6:15 pm 6:58 pm - a.m. 8:15 pm
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
- a.m. - a.m. 9:10 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 5:06 pm - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A770* 162 Amtrak logo A784*
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
7:39 a.m. - a.m. 2:34 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. 8:15 a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
7:57 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 2:53 pm
Camarillo
8:10 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 3:09 pm
Moorpark
8:24 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 3:23 pm
Simi Valley
8:41 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 3:39 pm
Chatsworth
8:53 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 3:52 pm
Northridge
8:59 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 4:05 pm
Van Nuys
9:09 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 4:13 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
9:17 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 4:21 pm
Burbank - Downtown
9:22 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 4:26 pm
Glendale
9:29 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 4:34 pm
L.A. Union Station
9:46 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 4:48 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A761* Amtrak logo A777* 163
L.A. Union Station
7:13 a.m. 3:13 pm 4:28 pm
Glendale
7:26 a.m. 3:26 pm 4:39 pm
Burbank - Downtown
7:33 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:46 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
7:39 a.m. 3:39 pm 4:52 pm
Van Nuys
7:47 a.m. 3:47 pm 5:00 pm
Northridge
7:55 a.m. 3:55 pm 5:08 pm
Chatsworth
8:02 a.m. 4:01 pm 5:14 pm
Simi Valley
8:14 a.m. 4:13 pm 5:26 pm
Moorpark
8:27 a.m. 4:26 pm 5:39 pm
Camarillo
8:41 a.m. 4:41 pm 5:51 pm
Oxnard
8:56 a.m. 4:52 pm 6:01 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m. 6:19 pm
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
9:10 a.m. 5:06 pm - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A770* Amtrak logo A784*
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
7:39 a.m. 2:34 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
7:57 a.m. 2:53 pm
Camarillo
8:10 a.m. 3:09 pm
Moorpark
8:24 a.m. 3:23 pm
Simi Valley
8:41 a.m. 3:39 pm
Chatsworth
8:53 a.m. 3:52 pm
Northridge
8:59 a.m. 4:05 pm
Van Nuys
9:09 a.m. 4:13 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
9:17 a.m. 4:21 pm
Burbank - Downtown
9:22 a.m. 4:26 pm
Glendale
9:29 a.m. 4:34 pm
L.A. Union Station
9:46 a.m. 4:48 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A761* Amtrak logo A777*
L.A. Union Station
7:13 a.m. 3:13 pm
Glendale
7:26 a.m. 3:26 pm
Burbank - Downtown
7:33 a.m. 3:33 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
7:39 a.m. 3:39 pm
Van Nuys
7:47 a.m. 3:47 pm
Northridge
7:55 a.m. 3:55 pm
Chatsworth
8:02 a.m. 4:01 pm
Simi Valley
8:14 a.m. 4:13 pm
Moorpark
8:27 a.m. 4:26 pm
Camarillo
8:41 a.m. 4:41 pm
Oxnard
8:56 a.m. 4:52 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m.
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
9:10 a.m. 5:06 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.