Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Monday - Friday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 800 802 806 808 810 812 814
Oceanside 7:39 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:25 pm - a.m.
San Clemente Pier - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente 8:03 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:52 pm - a.m.
San Juan Capistrano 8:13 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 5:01 pm - a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 8:19 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 3:27 pm 3:56 pm 4:52 pm 5:17 pm 6:35 pm
Irvine 8:29 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 3:38 pm 4:06 pm 5:02 pm 5:27 pm 6:45 pm
Tustin 8:35 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 3:44 pm 4:12 pm 5:08 pm 5:34 pm 6:52 pm
Santa Ana 8:42 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 3:51 pm 4:19 pm 5:15 pm 5:41 pm 6:58 pm
Orange 8:47 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 3:56 pm 4:24 pm 5:20 pm 5:46 pm 7:04 pm
Anaheim Canyon 8:54 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 4:03 pm 4:31 pm 5:27 pm 5:53 pm 7:11 pm
Corona - West 9:14 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 4:23 pm 4:51 pm 5:47 pm 6:13 pm 7:30 pm
Corona - North Main 9:19 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 4:28 pm 4:56 pm 5:52 pm 6:18 pm 7:36 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 9:27 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 4:36 pm 5:04 pm 6:00 pm 6:26 pm 7:44 pm
Riverside - Downtown 9:43 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 4:52 pm 5:16 pm 6:12 pm 6:38 pm 8:00 pm
San Bernardino Depot - a.m. 10:49 a.m. - a.m. 5:33 pm 6:29 pm 6:54 pm - a.m.
San Bernardino - Downtown - a.m. 10:58 a.m. - a.m. 5:41 pm 6:37 pm 7:03 pm - a.m.
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 803 805 807 809 811 815 817
San Bernardino - Downtown 4:29 a.m. 5:18 a.m. 5:54 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 12:59 pm - a.m.
San Bernardino Depot 4:33 a.m. 5:23 a.m. 5:59 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 1:03 pm - a.m.
Riverside - Downtown 4:50 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 1:19 pm 2:48 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 5:02 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 1:31 pm 3:01 pm
Corona - North Main 5:10 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 1:39 pm 3:08 pm
Corona - West 5:15 a.m. 6:04 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 1:44 pm 3:13 pm
Anaheim Canyon 5:35 a.m. 6:23 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 2:04 pm 3:32 pm
Orange 5:41 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 2:10 pm 3:41 pm
Santa Ana 5:47 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 2:16 pm 3:47 pm
Tustin 5:53 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 2:22 pm 3:54 pm
Irvine 6:01 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 2:29 pm 4:02 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 6:11 a.m. - a.m. 7:40 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 2:39 pm 4:13 pm
San Juan Capistrano 6:17 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:45 pm - a.m.
San Clemente 6:26 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:55 pm - a.m.
San Clemente Pier - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Oceanside 6:56 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:23 pm - a.m.

Saturday - Sunday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 858 860
Oceanside 2:35 pm 4:28 pm
San Clemente Pier 2:59 pm 4:52 pm
San Clemente 3:02 pm 4:55 pm
San Juan Capistrano 3:12 pm 5:05 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 3:18 pm 5:16 pm
Irvine 3:28 pm 5:26 pm
Tustin 3:35 pm 5:32 pm
Santa Ana 3:41 pm 5:39 pm
Orange 3:47 pm 5:44 pm
Anaheim Canyon 3:54 pm 5:52 pm
Corona - West 4:14 pm 6:12 pm
Corona - North Main 4:20 pm 6:17 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 4:27 pm 6:25 pm
Riverside - Downtown 4:39 pm 6:37 pm
San Bernardino Depot 4:57 pm 6:54 pm
San Bernardino - Downtown 5:05 pm 7:03 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 857 859
San Bernardino - Downtown 7:00 a.m. 8:56 a.m.
San Bernardino Depot 7:05 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Riverside - Downtown 7:22 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
Riverside - La Sierra 7:35 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Corona - North Main 7:47 a.m. 9:43 a.m.
Corona - West 7:56 a.m. 9:51 a.m.
Anaheim Canyon 8:16 a.m. 10:11 a.m.
Orange 8:23 a.m. 10:18 a.m.
Santa Ana 8:28 a.m. 10:23 a.m.
Tustin 8:35 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Irvine 8:43 a.m. 10:37 a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 8:53 a.m. 10:47 a.m.
San Juan Capistrano 8:59 a.m. 10:54 a.m.
San Clemente 9:09 a.m. 11:04 a.m.
San Clemente Pier 9:14 a.m. 11:09 a.m.
Oceanside 9:41 a.m. 11:36 a.m.

Select an origin and destination.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.

Related Schedules