Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Days of the week
Antelope Valley
Download Full Schedule

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 200 202 204 206 208 210 212 218 222 224 230
Lancaster
3:41 a.m. 4:41 a.m. 5:11 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 7:11 a.m. - a.m. 9:11 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:11 pm - a.m. 6:11 pm
Palmdale
3:50 a.m. 4:50 a.m. 5:20 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 7:20 a.m. - a.m. 9:20 a.m. 12:14 pm 2:20 pm - a.m. 6:20 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
4:01 a.m. 5:01 a.m. 5:32 a.m. 6:32 a.m. 7:32 a.m. - a.m. 9:32 a.m. 12:26 pm 2:32 pm - a.m. 6:32 pm
Via Princessa
4:40 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 1:09 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 7:15 pm
Santa Clarita
4:47 a.m. 5:47 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 1:15 pm 3:21 pm 4:21 pm 7:21 pm
Newhall
4:55 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 7:29 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
5:09 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 1:38 pm 3:44 pm 4:44 pm 7:44 pm
Sun Valley
5:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 1:45 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 7:51 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
5:21 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 1:49 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 7:55 pm
Burbank - Downtown
5:27 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 1:55 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 8:01 pm
Glendale
5:33 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 2:01 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 8:07 pm
L.A. Union Station
5:46 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 2:14 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 8:20 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 201 205 209 213 219 221 223 225 227 229 231
L.A. Union Station
6:39 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm 6:39 pm 7:39 pm 9:39 pm
Glendale
6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 5:51 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 9:51 pm
Burbank - Downtown
6:58 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 2:58 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 5:58 pm 6:58 pm 7:58 pm 9:58 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
7:03 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm 7:03 pm 8:03 pm 10:03 pm
Sun Valley
7:07 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 12:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm 7:08 pm 8:08 pm 10:08 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
7:16 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:16 pm 7:16 pm 8:16 pm 10:16 pm
Newhall
7:32 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 12:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 10:32 pm
Santa Clarita
7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 10:40 pm
Via Princessa
7:47 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 12:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm 6:47 pm 7:47 pm 8:47 pm 10:47 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
8:30 a.m. - a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:30 pm - a.m. 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30 pm
Palmdale
8:40 a.m. - a.m. 11:40 a.m. 1:40 pm - a.m. 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 11:40 pm
Lancaster
8:52 a.m. - a.m. 11:52 a.m. 1:52 pm - a.m. 5:52 pm 6:52 pm 7:52 pm 8:52 pm 9:52 pm 11:52 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday - Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 260 262 264 266 268 270
Lancaster
6:22 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:40 pm 2:23 pm 6:23 pm
Palmdale
6:32 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:49 pm 2:33 pm 6:32 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
6:43 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 1:00 pm 2:44 pm 6:43 pm
Via Princessa
7:22 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:14 pm 1:39 pm 3:23 pm 7:24 pm
Santa Clarita
7:28 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 12:20 pm 1:45 pm 3:29 pm 7:30 pm
Newhall
7:35 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:28 pm 1:52 pm 3:36 pm 7:37 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
7:49 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:42 pm 2:06 pm 3:51 pm 7:52 pm
Sun Valley
7:57 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 12:50 pm 2:14 pm 3:58 pm 7:59 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
8:00 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 12:53 pm 2:17 pm 4:02 pm 8:03 pm
Burbank - Downtown
8:05 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 12:58 pm 2:22 pm 4:07 pm 8:07 pm
Glendale
8:11 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 1:04 pm 2:28 pm 4:13 pm 8:14 pm
L.A. Union Station
8:25 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 1:20 pm 2:43 pm 4:28 pm 8:29 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 261 263 265 267 269 271
L.A. Union Station
8:40 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 1:58 pm 3:51 pm 5:25 pm 8:53 pm
Glendale
8:52 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 2:10 pm 4:03 pm 5:36 pm 9:04 pm
Burbank - Downtown
8:58 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 2:16 pm 4:09 pm 5:43 pm 9:11 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
9:04 a.m. 12:01 pm 2:22 pm 4:15 pm 5:48 pm 9:16 pm
Sun Valley
9:08 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:27 pm 4:19 pm 5:52 pm 9:20 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
9:16 a.m. 12:13 pm 2:35 pm 4:27 pm 6:00 pm 9:28 pm
Newhall
9:31 a.m. 12:28 pm 2:51 pm 4:42 pm 6:15 pm 9:43 pm
Santa Clarita
9:38 a.m. 12:35 pm 2:58 pm 4:49 pm 6:22 pm 9:50 pm
Via Princessa
9:44 a.m. 12:41 pm 3:05 pm 4:55 pm 6:28 pm 9:56 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
10:28 a.m. 1:25 pm 3:48 pm 5:36 pm 7:06 pm 10:36 pm
Palmdale
10:38 a.m. 1:35 pm 3:59 pm 5:46 pm 7:17 pm 10:47 pm
Lancaster
10:51 a.m. 1:48 pm 4:12 pm 5:59 pm 7:30 pm 11:00 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.