Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Monday - Friday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 200 202 204 206 208 210 212 218 222 224 230
Lancaster 3:41 a.m. 4:41 a.m. 5:11 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 7:11 a.m. - a.m. 9:11 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:11 pm - a.m. 6:11 pm
Palmdale 3:50 a.m. 4:50 a.m. 5:20 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 7:20 a.m. - a.m. 9:20 a.m. 12:14 pm 2:20 pm - a.m. 6:20 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton 4:01 a.m. 5:01 a.m. 5:32 a.m. 6:32 a.m. 7:32 a.m. - a.m. 9:32 a.m. 12:26 pm 2:32 pm - a.m. 6:32 pm
Via Princessa 4:40 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 1:09 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 7:15 pm
Santa Clarita 4:47 a.m. 5:47 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 1:15 pm 3:21 pm 4:21 pm 7:21 pm
Newhall 4:55 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 7:29 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando 5:09 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 1:38 pm 3:44 pm 4:44 pm 7:44 pm
Sun Valley 5:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 1:45 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 7:51 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line) 5:21 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 1:49 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 7:55 pm
Burbank - Downtown 5:27 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 1:55 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 8:01 pm
Glendale 5:33 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 2:01 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 8:07 pm
L.A. Union Station 5:46 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 2:14 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 8:20 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 201 205 209 213 219 221 223 225 227 229 231
L.A. Union Station 6:39 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm 6:39 pm 7:39 pm 9:39 pm
Glendale 6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 5:51 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 9:51 pm
Burbank - Downtown 6:58 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 2:58 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 5:58 pm 6:58 pm 7:58 pm 9:58 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line) 7:03 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm 7:03 pm 8:03 pm 10:03 pm
Sun Valley 7:07 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 12:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm 7:08 pm 8:08 pm 10:08 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando 7:16 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:16 pm 7:16 pm 8:16 pm 10:16 pm
Newhall 7:32 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 12:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 10:32 pm
Santa Clarita 7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 10:40 pm
Via Princessa 7:47 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 12:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm 6:47 pm 7:47 pm 8:47 pm 10:47 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton 8:30 a.m. - a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:30 pm - a.m. 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30 pm
Palmdale 8:40 a.m. - a.m. 11:40 a.m. 1:40 pm - a.m. 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 11:40 pm
Lancaster 8:52 a.m. - a.m. 11:52 a.m. 1:52 pm - a.m. 5:52 pm 6:52 pm 7:52 pm 8:52 pm 9:52 pm 11:52 pm

Saturday - Sunday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 260 262 264 266 268 270
Lancaster 6:22 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:40 pm 2:23 pm 6:23 pm
Palmdale 6:32 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:49 pm 2:33 pm 6:32 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton 6:43 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 1:00 pm 2:44 pm 6:43 pm
Via Princessa 7:22 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:14 pm 1:39 pm 3:23 pm 7:24 pm
Santa Clarita 7:28 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 12:20 pm 1:45 pm 3:29 pm 7:30 pm
Newhall 7:35 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:28 pm 1:52 pm 3:36 pm 7:37 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando 7:49 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:42 pm 2:06 pm 3:51 pm 7:52 pm
Sun Valley 7:57 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 12:50 pm 2:14 pm 3:58 pm 7:59 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line) 8:00 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 12:53 pm 2:17 pm 4:02 pm 8:03 pm
Burbank - Downtown 8:05 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 12:58 pm 2:22 pm 4:07 pm 8:07 pm
Glendale 8:11 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 1:04 pm 2:28 pm 4:13 pm 8:14 pm
L.A. Union Station 8:25 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 1:20 pm 2:43 pm 4:28 pm 8:29 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 261 263 265 267 269 271
L.A. Union Station 8:40 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 1:58 pm 3:51 pm 5:25 pm 8:53 pm
Glendale 8:52 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 2:10 pm 4:03 pm 5:36 pm 9:04 pm
Burbank - Downtown 8:58 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 2:16 pm 4:09 pm 5:43 pm 9:11 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line) 9:04 a.m. 12:01 pm 2:22 pm 4:15 pm 5:48 pm 9:16 pm
Sun Valley 9:08 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:27 pm 4:19 pm 5:52 pm 9:20 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando 9:16 a.m. 12:13 pm 2:35 pm 4:27 pm 6:00 pm 9:28 pm
Newhall 9:31 a.m. 12:28 pm 2:51 pm 4:42 pm 6:15 pm 9:43 pm
Santa Clarita 9:38 a.m. 12:35 pm 2:58 pm 4:49 pm 6:22 pm 9:50 pm
Via Princessa 9:44 a.m. 12:41 pm 3:05 pm 4:55 pm 6:28 pm 9:56 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton 10:28 a.m. 1:25 pm 3:48 pm 5:36 pm 7:06 pm 10:36 pm
Palmdale 10:38 a.m. 1:35 pm 3:59 pm 5:46 pm 7:17 pm 10:47 pm
Lancaster 10:51 a.m. 1:48 pm 4:12 pm 5:59 pm 7:30 pm 11:00 pm

Select an origin and destination.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.

Related Schedules